Healthy Churches; Glorifying God through Loving relationships, Praying, Developing leadership, Biblical Stewardship, and Harvesting

 

Home | About Us | Calendar | Contact Us | Directory | DONATE | Events | Forms | Ministries | Resources | Prayer Request |



 

Local Churches | Regions & Districts | State Office and Ministerial Staff

North American Offices | International Offices


    

State Presbyter Jeffery A. Davis

 

Regional Presbyters

 

Region 1          Rolf Woodard

Region 2          Steve Crews

Region 3          Clarence Laney, Jr.

Region 4          Michael Johnson

 

Region 1 District Bishops

Blue Ridge

Pamela Johnson

Mayberry

Billy Ray Norris

Queen City

Richard McInnis

Lake Norman

Ron Blackmon

Pee Dee River

Iris Tillman

Region 2 District Bishops

Western Triad

Benjamin Duncan

Eastern Triad

Les Herod

Southern Piedmont

Jason Bowser

Sanford

Vernon Riggins

Sandhills

Mackie Walters

Region 3 District Bishops

University 

Ronnie Bradford

Wake Forest

Ron Brisson

North Capital

Clarence Laney, Jr.

State Capital

Kenneth George

Denim

Frank Taylor

All American

Bill Vines

Lumber River

Bill Tatum

Region 4 District Bishops

Wayne County

Ralph Parker

Johnston County

Eugene Hartley

Small Town

Jeff Stewart

Nash County

Nina Davis

Rocky Mount

Lutrell Spell

East Inland & Outer Banks

TBA

Cape Fear North & South

Lawrence Brewer

 

State Board of Directors

State Bishop, Chairman

Jeffery A. Davis, Floyd Collins, Steve Crews, Benjamin Duncan, Michael Johnson, Clarence Laney, Jr., Bill Vines, Rolf Woodard

 

Core Value Love Director Rolf Woodard

 

State Worship & Arts Council

Worship & Arts Director Jeff Burkhardt


First Impressions Roy Morgan
Senior Ministers Pastor 
Kenneth Dees
JOY Celebration Director
 Pat Arrowwood
Women’s Ministry Director Terry L. Davis

 

Core Value Prayer Directors Michael & Janice Roseboro

State Prayer Council Adam Beddingfield, David Bing, Montae Bryant, Benjamin Duncan, Faith Green, Peggy House, Dr. Richard Knight, Christine McCain

 

Core Value Leadership Development Director Tim Aukerman
    

School of David Faculty and Leadership Development Council

Tim Aukerman, Dr. Jeanette Barnes, Kenneth George, Jacqueline Kehinde, Kenny Lee, Trevor Reid, Jeff White, Effie Woodard, Rolf Woodard

 

State School of David Additional Faculty

Devon Blanton, Steve Crews, Jeffery A. Davis, Philip Davis, Benjamin Duncan, Clarence Laney, Jr., Carswell Leonard, George McLaughlin, Roy Morgan, Trevor Reid, Janice Roseboro, Michael Roseboro, Bill Vines, Jeff White, Rolf Woodard

 

Core Value Harvest Director TBA

 

UpFront Generation (Children's Ministry) State Council

Director TBA

Council Members Amy Morgan, Sheba Ricks, Heather Johnson, Cheryl Walser

Children’s Ministers in Training Amanda Walser, Katelyn Walser, Lauren Bowser, Anna Bowser

 

Youth Ministries

State Youth Directors Kenny & Melissa Lee                                               

State Youth Council Brittany Howard, Jill Kelley, Zach Kelley, Thaddaeus Lamb, Dwana Langley, Tony Langley, Austin Lee, Carmen Price, Ashlee Rouse, Erik Stancil   

Youth, College, Singles Council Kenny & Melissa Lee                                               

 

Executive Directors of the Camping Ministry & Family Fest Coordinators James & Djuana Parker

Directors:

Senior High - ages 15-18

James & Djuana Parker

 

Senior - ages 13-14

Tony & Dwana Langley

 

Junior High - ages 11-12

Derrick & Tracey Hamlin

 

Junior - ages 8-10

Carmen & Chris Price

 

Primary - ages 5-7

Jenifer & Alan McLamb

 

Core Value Stewardship Director Benjamin Duncan

 

State Convention Executive Committee
Chairman
 Ronnie Bradford

Vice-Chairman Vernon Riggins

Secretary Helen McInnis

Board Members Titus Anderson, Jason Bowser, J. C. Earp, Jr., Richard Holden, Pamela Johnson

 

State Finance Advisory Board 

Chairman Benjamin Duncan

Board Members Jack Chapman, Tony Clewis, Tammy Duncan, Earlie Johnson, Frank Taylor, Jeff Burkhardt

 

State Ministerial Review Board

Chairman Jeffery A. Davis

Vice-Chairman Carswell Leonard

Vice-Chairman Tim Aukerman

Board Members Dr. Jeanette Barnes, Fred S. Fisher, Sr., Dr. Billy Ray Norris, Clarence Laney, Jr., Lomuel Stroman, Iris Tilman, Tracey Haire

 

State Office Staff

Secretary to the State Bishop Tracey Haire

Chief Finance Director (Treasurer & Office Manager) Tammy Duncan

Office Media & Tech Support Les Herod

Communications Coordinator; State Ministries Staff Liaison & Ministries Resources Les Herod

 

State Property Superintendent, State Offices & Camp Maranatha Manager Shannon Brewer

 

Camp Maranatha Board
Chairman 
Steve Crews

Vice-Chairman Earlie Johnson

Board Members Tony Clewis, Tony Collins, Les Herod, Joe Jonas (Historical Advisor), Kenny Lee, James Parker, Jim Warren 



 

 


 

 

2017 Church of God of Prophecy North Carolina State Office | PO Box 699 Jamestown, NC 27282

Empowered by the Holy Spirit and the Word of God, through Prayer and Love we will:

win the lost; disciple the believer; and, equip and develop leaders

to develop healthy, strong and thriving local churches, and prepare for the Lord's return.

Comments about this web site?

 

Privacy Policy