About us

leadership.jpg

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

·        *George McLaughlin, President & Chairman

·        *Floyd Collins

·        *Ben Duncan

·        Aldostin Byrd

·        Les Herod

·        Bill Vines

·        Steve Crews Advisor (non–voting)

·        Tammy Duncan Secretary (non-voting)

* Executive Board

 

STATE OFFICE STAFF

STATE CHIEF FINANCE DIRECTOR (Treasurer & Office Manager): Tammy Duncan

SECRETARY TO THE STATE BISHOP: Tracey Haire

SPECIAL PROJECTS ASSISTANT: Thaddaeus Lamb

OFFICE MEDIA & TECH SUPPORT: Les Herod

COMMUNICATIONS COORDINATOR: State Ministries State Liaison & Specialized Ministries Resources: Les Herod

 

STATE PROPERTY SUPERINTENDENT

State Office & Camp Maranatha Manager: Shannon Brewer

 

STATE PRESBYTERS & REGIONAL SUPERVISORS

Bishop George McLaughlin, State Presbyter

·        Steve Crews

·        Clarence Laney

·        Eugene Hartley

·        Frank Taylor

 

STATE MINISTERIAL REVIEW BOARD:

Chairman: George McLaughlin

Vice Chairman: Daryl Clark

·        Fred Fisher

·        Jeannette Barnes

·        Iris Tillman

·        Clarence Laney

·        Major Neal

·        Phillip Davis

·        Tracey Haire - Secretary (Non-voting)

  

STATE FINANCE ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Chairman: Les Herod

·        Earlie Johnson

·        Frank Taylor    

·        Joey Marsh

·        Ron Brisson

·        Jeff Burkhardt

·        Jr Ricks Jr.

·        Tammy Duncan (ex-officio)

 

STATE CONVENTION EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Chairman: Ronnie Bradford

Vice Chairperson: Helen McInnis

Secretary:  Pamela Johnson

·        Brandy Evans

·        Chris Alston

·        Jason Bowser

·        Titus Anderson

·        Jimmy Sutton

·        David Bing

·        Barbara Hearn

·        Robert Ingram

·        Herman Sharper

·        Sheila McKoy

·        Rudolph Raynor

·        Brandon Edwards

·        Larry Cameron

·        Bryan Strickland

 

STATE CONVENTION TASKFORCE

Chairman: Jeff Burkhardt

·        Thaddaeus Lamb

·        Roy Morgan

·        Montae Bryant

·        Shannon Brewer

·        Amy Morgan

·        Chris Payne

·        Helen McInnis

·        Gerald Shean

·        Brandon Edwards

·        Shaed Parker

·        Additional members to be named

CAMP MARANATHA BOARD

Chairman: Steve Crews

Vice-Chairman: Earlie Johnson

·        Les Herod

·        Tony Clewis

·        Tony Collins

·        James Parker

·        Tony Dixon

·        Shannon Brewer (ex-officio)

 

LOVE CORE VALUE

Director: Jeff Burkhardt

 

STATE WORSHIP AND ARTS COUNCIL:

Worship & Arts Director: Jeff Burkhardt

Worship & Arts Coordinators: Adam Herod & Dee Netcliff

Worship & Arts Council:

·        Shearon Miller

·        Zach Burkhardt

·        Tobias Trogdon

·        Adonis Barnes

First Impressions (Arts) Director:

·        Roy Morgan (Lead)

·        Thaddaeus Lamb

·        Montae Bryant

 

Joy Celebration Ministry Director: TBN

 

Seniors Pastor: TBN

 

Pastoral Care Co-Directors:

Jeff Burkhardt & George McLaughlin                   

 

Connected Hearts Ministry Directors:

Jeff Burkhardt     

 

PRAYER CORE VALUE PRAYER MINISTRY

Directors: Bishop Michael & Pastor Janice Roseboro

·        Adam Beddingfield

·        David Bing

·        Faith Greene

·        Montae Bryant

·        Peggy House

·        Rae Sutherland

·        Tobias Trogdon

·        Marguerite Wormley

·        Passion Jones

·        Bryan Strickland

·        Savannah Brice

·        Ajrian Villanueva 

·        Maria Chadmon

·        Additional members to be named

 

LEADER DEVELOPMENT & DISCIPLESHIP

Interim Directors: Daryl & Agnes Clark

 

LEADER DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL:

Interim Chairpersons: Daryl & Agnes Clark

·        Trevor Reid

·        Jeannette Barnes

·        Jacqueline Kehinde

·        Carmen Price

·        Amy Morgan

·        Al Byrd

·        Audrey Trogdon

·        Shanise Blackmon Davis

·        Stephanie Crank

·        Carl Waden

 

SCHOOL OF DAVID

Director: Jacqueline Kehinde

School of David Council:

·        Jacqueline Kehinde (Chairperson)

·        Tim Holden

·        Christopher Barnes

·        Agnes Clark

 

School of David Faculty Adjunct Faculty:​

·        Bishop Daryl Clark

·        Dr. Jeannette Barnes

·        Bishop, Dr Carl Waden

·        Bishop Trevor Reid

·        Bishop Jeff White

·        Bishop Steve Crews

·        Dr. Phillip Davis

·        Dr. Bishop Ben Duncan

·        Dr. Clarence Laney

·        Dr. Bishop Bill Vines

·        Bishop Michael & Pastor Janice Roseboro

·        Minister Roy Morgan

 

NEW PASTORS ORIENTATION TEAM:

Lead Coordinator: Daryl Clark

·        Jason Bowser

·        Titus Anderson – Mentor Pastor

·        Additional members to be named

 

UpFront - STATE CHILDREN’S COUNCIL

Director: Amy Morgan

Upfront Team:

·        Anna Bowser

·        Lindsey Chavis-Turner

·        Brian Vaughn

·        Sheba Ricks

·        Amber Payne

·        Mary Smith

·        Denise Johnson

 

SISTER 2 SISTER WOMEN’S MINISTRY

Director: Helen McInnis          

Council:

·        Aileen Reid

·        Judy Dickerson

·        Stephanie Crank

·        Debbie Burkhardt

·        Dee Netcliff (Worship Director)

Brother 2 Brother MEN’S RETREAT MINISTRIES

Al Byrd Director

Brother 2 Brother Council:

·        Adam Beddingfield

·        Adrian Brewington 

·        Phillip Brewington 

·        Elwyn Ford

·        Les Herod

·        Thaddaeus Lamb

·        Dale Manuel

·        Shearon Miller

·        Curtis Tyler

·        Roosevelt Williams

·        Michael Woods

 

YOUTH MINISTRIES

Carmen & Chris Price Directors:

State Youth Council:

·        Tracy Hamlin

·        Derrick Hamlin 

·        Austin Travelstead

·        Angie Dixon 

·        Tony Dixon 

 

HARVEST (EVANGELISM) MINISTRIES CORE VALUE Director: TBN

 

CAMPING MINISTRIES

Camping Ministry Executive Directors to be named

Tony & Angie Dixon (Assistant Executive Directors)

 

CAMP DIRECTORS:                             

SENIOR HIGH: Ages (15 – 18) Nina Davis

SENIOR: Ages (13 – 14) Tony & Dwana Langley

JUNIOR HIGH:  Ages (11 – 12) Joe & Rae Marie Marsh

JUNIOR: Ages (8 – 10) Carmen & Chris Price

PRIMARY: Ages (5-7) TBN

 

Maranatha FEST

Chairman to be named

Maranatha Fest Committee Members to be named

 

NCCOGOP Church Revitalization Team

To be named

 

NCCOGOP Evangelism Team

To be named

 

STEWARDSHIP CORE VALUE:

Director: Les Herod